OFSS Bihar 11th Admission Online Form 2022-24 Apply Link

Bihar Board will soon start OFSS Bihar 11th Admission 2022 online process from XX May 2022 for the academic session 2022 – 2024. Candidates will be given admission in class 11th in Science, Commerce, Arts, and Agriculture streams in schools and colleges affiliated to Bihar Board.

Admission in class 11th in Bihar board colleges/ schools will be through Online Facilitation System for Students software. Students who have passed class matric 10th from any board of India can easily be applying online for admission in class intermediate in Bihar Board college and school in all the stream.

The online intermediate registration process will start on XX May 2022 and ended on XX August 2022, on the official website: www.ofssbihar.in. in this article we have explained each and every necessary information regarding the OFSS 11th Registration 2022 process and details. so please read the carefully full article below. Online Facilitation System For Students has made the application process easier for students as earlier they had to travel to various colleges and schools to apply to get admission in inter-class. But with the help of the Online Facilitation System For Students, students can submit their applications to a minimum of 5 & a maximum of 20 colleges or schools by paying a one-time fee.

OFSS Inter Admission Registration will soon start from, XX May 2022 on the official website.

OFSS Bihar Inter Admission 2022 Highlight

Post NameOFSS Bihar 11th Admission 2022
OFSS Application Form Apply Start Date 2022May 2022
OFSS Application Form Apply Last Date 2022June 2022
OFSS Bihar 11th Admission Apply LinkClick Here
Board NameBihar School Examination Board
Available StreamArts, Commerce, Science & Agriculture
OFSS Registration Form Fees300₹/-
Total Number of Seats17,00,000+ Seats
Bihar Board College ListCheck Here
OFSS Slide Up Admission 2022 Start DateXX August 2022
BSEB 11th Registration Date for CBSE & ICSE XX June to XX June 2022
Check OFSS Bihar 1st Merit List 2022Click Here
Check OFSS Bihar 2nd Merit List 2022Click Here
Check OFSS Bihar 3rd Merit List 2022Click Here
Helpline Number For Students0612 2230009
Official Websiteofssbihar.in

Eligibility: Candidates who have passed the matric exam or 10th class examination from BSEB, CBSE, ICSE, or any other state board, can apply online for admission, Are eligible.

Bihar Board has developed an online system called “Online Facilitation System for Students” also known as “OFSS“, which will enable candidates to take bihar board class intermediate courses in various schools or colleges in Arts, Commerce, Science, Agriculture streams.

Steps to fill OFSS Bihar Intermediate Admission Form 2022 Online

Common Application Form for admission in Intermediate Colleges & School
  • 2nd Step: Click on the Checkbox.
  • 3rd Step: Now, Next Step for Fill-Up Form.
bseb-ofss-bihar-form
  • 4th Step: Now, Fill up All Forms & Upload student photo
bihar-board-ofss-form-2022
  • 5th Step: Now, Fill All the Personal Details. and enter your Email Id & Mobile Number.
ये भी पढ़ें:   Bihar Board 9th Result 2022 | Online BSEB IX Marksheet
bihar-board-inter-admission-form personal details
  • 6th Step: Students have to make the choice of 10 school/college minimum and the maximum 20.
bihar-board-inter-admission-form-colleges
  • 7th Step: Now, an OTP will be sent on Mobile Number, So verify OTP.
    • You Got your User Id & Password on your registered mobile number with Forum Reference Number starting with 21J……… which you have given registration time. 
    • Now, Log on to ”Student Login”.
    • Then, Enter your Mobile Number, Password, and Captcha Code.
OFSS-Form-fill-up-payment-otp
  • 8th Step: you got Congratulations On your Screen.
OFSS-Form-fill-up-payment-slip
  • 9th Step: Here, you need to select Payment Option, and after that Click on Proceed For Payment.
OFSS-Form-fill-up-payment-and-other-proceduret

Advice: Use SBI ePay as an easy and quick payment method to make ofss payments. SBIePay charges less than Sabpaisa and others pay without worrying about later updates.

  • 10th Step: Congratulations, your Application is done now.
ofss bihar payment
  • Download The Confirmation Letter and Acknowledgment For Further References.
BSEB-inter-admission-form-2022

bihar board online admission, bihar education, bihar education board, bihar education gov in, bihar education net, bihar education system, bihar graduation admission, bihar inter admission, bihar intermediate admission, bihar ofss, bihar school code list, bsc online admission form, bseb 11th admission,

How To Fill OFSS 11th Application Form Registration Online?

  • Visit the official website of OFSS Bihar: ofssbihar.in.
  • Click on the link “Intermediate Registration 2022-2024” on the homepage of the official website.
  • Now, A new page will open, and students will have to read all the instructions carefully.
  • Then, Upload all Scan copies of Documents & signatures on the computer.
  • Create an application number using Email Id and Mobile Number and get Login details on mobile.
  • Now again, Login using the User Id and Password to fill out the online entry form.
  • Fill in all Personal, Educational, and Correspondence details.
  • Upload important documents online.
  • Pay online using Debit Card / Net Banking / Credit Card / UPI.
  • Download the confirmation letter and acknowledgment for further references.

Details for filling In Bihar Board Inter Class Admission Form 

  • School or College Code
  • School or College Name
  • Faculty Name
  • Student Name
  • Father Name
  • Mother Name
  • Date of Birth
  • Course Medium
  • Matric Roll Code or School Code
  • Matric Class Board Exam Roll Number
  • Passing Year
  • Bank Account Number
  • Bank Name
  • Bank Address & IFSC Code
  • Gender
  • Religion
  • Caste Category
  • Nationality
  • Disability Status
  • Mobile Number
  • Mail Id
  • Subjects Name
  • Residential Address
  • Signature Hindi
  • Signature English
  • Guardian Signature
  • Two Identity marks (1 compulsory)

While filling out the bihar board registration or admission form, students need to fill in the information listed below. The details are filled as per the details in your matriculation class matric mark sheet certificate.

Faculty Wise Seats For BSEB Inter Admission

Faculty NameTotal Number Of Seats
Science Stream702576
Commerce Stream229748
Arts Stream768156
Agriculture Stream1520

Faculty-wise seats have been announced for online enrollment in Inter schools and Colleges. For enrollment, students can apply according to the seats of colleges and schools. This time there will be enrollment on 17 lakh 2 thousand seats including colleges and schools of the state.

Let us tell you that this time the number of seats in inter admission has not increased, last year in 2021 also the number of seats was only 17 lakh 2 thousand. There are about 4 lakh more seats in inter-school and college than the students who have passed matriculation. This time 12 lakh 93 thousand students have passed in matriculation. While the seats are 17 lakh 2 thousand.

Required Documents For Class Intermediate Admission

  • Class 10th (Matric) Mark Sheet
  • Bank Account Details
  • Class 10th (Matric) Original Certificate or Provisional
  • Aadhar Card
  • School Leaving Certificate (SLC)
  • Intimation Letter (Merit List) / Selection Letter
  • Migration Certificate
  • Photographs
  • Caste Certificate

Bihar Board has announced the details of all stream seats of all colleges and schools on the official website: ofssbihar.in. 2821+2 is a list of college & school Arts, Commerce, Science, and Agricultural seats.

College wise Consolidated Stream StrengthCheck Full List

OFSS Bihar Intermediate Admission Registration 2022

Bihar Board Authority has released the official notification for candidates, who are seeking admission in Arts, Science, Commerce, and Agriculture streams in Bihar Board Intermediate colleges or schools.

ये भी पढ़ें:   बिहार बोर्ड 12वीं का स्क्रूटनी अप्लाई शुरू, दुबारा कॉपी जाँच करने का मौका इस तरह करें आवेदन

As you all know that Bihar Board Inter Admission used to be applied at different college-level earlier, but for the last few years Bihar Board is taking online admission through OFSS Bihar Portal for which all students have to pay only 300₹ will have to be paid. have paid. By paying this ₹ 300 admission fee you can apply for BSEB 11th Admission 2022 in your desired college.

To get admission in class intermediate in the session year 2022-2024, students have to fill the Bihar Ofss Inter Admission form online, Bihar Board will charge 300₹/- for the Online Registration process from all categories. Candidates have to pay the ofss registration fee online (net banking/debit card/credit card), During online Ofss Bihar Inter Admission 2022 Registration, students will also have to fill out school-college options.

Bihar Board has been uploaded on the Ofss 11th Admission Application form online on the official website of OFSS Bihar Online 2022. the candidates are filling out the ofss bihar online admission application form from XX/05/2022 to XX/07/2022. Candidates who are seeking admission in the Bihar Board Intermediate Colleges or Schools in Commerce, Science, Arts & Agriculture streams must have to fill the Ofss Bihar online Admission Registration Application form using Email IDSignatureScan Photo & Mobile No.

BSEB Inter Admission Registration Online Process 2022

Candidates will have to register ofss bihar online on the official website for admission in the class intermediate of affiliated with bihar board in colleges or schools in the state of Bihar. BSEB Ofss Intermediate Admission online registration process has been started from 19th June to 10th August 2022 on the official website: www.ofssbihar.in.

All students are offered on the website using Debit Card or Net Banking or Credit Card for300₹/- will have to be paid for online registration.

BSEB Inter Class Admission 2022 Important Dates

Events NameDates
Official Notification Issue Of Date For Admission In Intermediate ClassMay 2022
Start Date Of Online Registration Form Filling For 11th AdmissionMay 2022
Last Date Of Online Submission Of Inter Application FormAugust 2022
Declaration Date Of 1st Merit List 2022Click Here
Declaration Of 2nd Merit List 2022Click Here
Declaration Of 3rd Merit List 2022Click Here
Start Date Of Admission In CollegesJune 2022

Selection Process For BSEB Class 11th Admission 2022

Students desirous of getting admission in class intermediate in affiliated colleges or schools of Bihar state will have to fill the online application form on OFSS official website. BSEB Software will finalize the merit list of students based on Class matric marks & college or school-filled options.

Bihar board will declare the First, Second & Third Merit List online. Students will be allotted to school/college and they can take admission.

Admission Bihar Admission Reservation and Quota

Scheduled caste16%
Scheduled tribe1%
Extremely Backward Classes EBC18%
Backward Classes12%
Women from backward classes3%
Handicapped5%

Note: 5% of seats of the additional Divyang quota will be reserved in the respective class.

Bihar Board Intermediate College or School & Merit List 2022

OFSS is an online facility system for admission seekers in which 10-20 schools or colleges have your list of choices and selections available. Only those students can apply for admission to class inter BSEB who have successfully passed the class intermediate examination from any recognized board or institute.

All candidates should check the college list before selecting preferred options, If you are planning to get admission through the OFSS Bihar portal then make sure to apply before the XX August 2022 date. Immediately after the application process, a candidate will be provided a merit list of admissions as per the contact details mentioned.

ofss.bihar.in, ofssbihar, ofssbihar com, ofssbihar in, ofssbihar.in, ofssbihar.in inter admission 2022, ofssbihar.in inter admission 2022, ofssbihar.in login, online admission registration, online college admission form format, online facilitation system for students, online.ofssbihar.in, school list in patna, science college patna, www ofssbihar in, www.ofssbihar.in, www.ofssbihar.in login, www.ofssbihar.nic.

ये भी पढ़ें:   Bihar Board 12th Compartment Exam Date 2022 Supplementary Time Table

Bihar Board Intermediate Class Registration Fee

Bihar Board President Anand Kishore said that the date for registration and submission of the registration fee is 300 rupees. The bseb 11th registration process and fee collection will be Online only. Intermediate Annual Examination,

Notification of registration for the first time for the regular and independent category and vocational courses studied in class 11th in session 2022 to 2024. Those candidates, who will appear in the Intermediate Annual Examination in 2024 and are currently studying in class 11th, will have to fill the registration.

Bihar Board Intermediate Registration Fees 

Particular Name Regular Students Private Students
 Online Registration Application Form Fee50₹/-50₹/-
 Online Data Entry Fee20₹/-20₹/-
 Registration Fee300₹/-300₹/-
 Permit Fee ( Private candidate ) —300₹/-
 Total Fee370₹/-670₹/-

ofss bihar, ofss bihar 2022 ofss bihar admission 2022 ofss bihar graduation, ofss bihar graduation admission 2022, ofss bihar graduation admission 2022, ofss bihar graduation admission 2022, ofss bihar inter admission 2022, ofss bihar inter admission 2022, bihar ofss intermediate (11th) admission 2022 getmyuni, ofss bihar intermediate, ofss bihar login, ofss bihar online, ofss bihar 11th admission 2022 ofss bihar 11th admission 2022.

BSEB Common Application Form (CAF) Availability

The Bihar Board Common Application Form (CAF) to apply to get admission in bseb 11th class through BSEB can be filled from the following places.

  • Through the Internet from your home or cyber cafe.
  • By going to the District Registration and Counselling Center.
  • Through any Vasudha Kendra.

Bihar Board Intermediate Admission Seats Detail 2022

DistrictArtsScienceCommerceAgriculture
Arariya83046336279240
Arwal69519030113240
Aurangabad1643116187150440
Banka9373754861640
Begusarai1304812966261640
Bhagalpur1871316844476840
Bhojpur1978116125280240
Buxar101898593181640
Darbhanga19090161301169240
East Champaran2559014332540840
Gaya2300323733453640
Gopalganj1426515534109640
Jamui8726798340040
Jahanabad6530711187240
Kaimur93636634293640
Katihar111138490316040
Khagariya92988746159240
kishanganj556437794964040
Lakhisarai7565888666040
Madhepura92538272436040
Madhubani2056817028977640
Munger95848644176240
Muzaffarpur2184518846682440
Nalanda1754619248166440
Nawada1228714256172840
Patna40015412971616840
Purnia108598295201640
Rohtas1969216623323240
Saharsa56115587164040
Samastipur1917317613206040
Saran2348830132521240
Shekhpura3205339763240
Shivhar2636156060040
Sitamadhi1572810362344040
Siwan1498117228289240
Supaul75696128117240
Vaishali1722517251599240
West Champaran1630110464322640

inter full form, inter ka full form, inter online, inter online admission 2020, intermediate admission, intermediate admission online, intermediate of arts, mlt full form, offbihar, offs, offs bihar in, offs bihar.com, offs bihar.in, offs online, offsbihar, offsbihar.in, offss, offss bihar.in, offssbihar, ofss, ofss 2019, ofss 2022,

Important Points to Apply Form @ ofssbihar.in

  • Students are required to submit only one application form for OFSS Bihar 11th Admission 2022. If a student submits more than one application form, the OFSS portal (ofssbihar.in) will select only one application and reject the other.
  • Suppose a student wants to transfer from one school or college to another. In that case, the student will be able to get admission in the same category in which they were admitted to the previous school or college, only when seats are available in the aspiration college.
  • If a mistake exists in the application form, once confirmed, the student will not be able to correct it. In this case, the student should contact the BSEB officials.
  • Students will get information about selection and termination or rejection through the provided mobile numbers, but the student will also have to take responsibility for confirming the selection from the school / college.
  • Copies of the online application form by computer will be required for the verification process. No other types of copies or printed material will be accepted. In the absence of an original application form, the student may also be rejected.

Helpline Number Of Bihar Board

  • Bihar School Examination Board: Frazer Road, Patna (PIN-800017).
  • Phone No: 0612-2226926.
  • Fax No: 0612-2222575.
  • Help Line Numbers For Colleges: 0612-2230051, 0612- 2232239, 0612-2232227, 0612- 2232257, 0612-2232074.
  • Help Line Number For Students (30 Lines): 0612-2230009.
  • Helpline Time: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM (all working Days).

bihar board 11th admission date 2021 www.ofssbihar.in 2022, inter admission online 2022 ofss graduation admission 2022, ofss bihar 11th admission 2022 last date bihar ofss intermediate (11th) admission 2022 getmyuni ofss bihar 11th admission online 2022 ofss bihar inter (11th) admission 1st selection/ merit list 2022 ofss 11th admission last date.

FAQ: Online Facilitation System For Students

When Does The Application Process for Ofss Bihar 11th Admission 2022

The Bihar Board class inter admission application process has been started on XX May 2022 and will end on XX August 2022.

Who Can Apply For Online Facilitation System For Students 11th Admission?

Matric or Class 10th Examination Passed Students, From Recognized Board or Institute or University.

Can CBSE 10th Class Pass Student Apply For BSEB 11th Admission?

Yes, Bihar Board is allowing Class 10th Passed CBSE Board students for Ofss Bihar 11th Admission 2022.

What Is The Official Website Of The OFSS Bihar?

The official website of OFSS Bihar is www.ofssbihar.in 

Last Word:

All the students who have passed matriculation in 2022 have been able to apply for admission in Ofss Bihar 11th Admission 2022, where you will be able to fill the online form for admission in inter-class.

After the online application, the committee will issue the first combined merit list institute-wise and on the basis of the merit given by the students and their merit. On the basis of which the process of nomination will be started. In which institution, when, and on what date do students have to go for enrollment.

Its information will also be given through mobile and email. If even after this the vacancy remains vacant in the institute, a second merit list will be issued by the committee, on the basis of which the children will complete the nomination process for the remaining seats. If even after this, the seat remains vacant in any institution, then such institute itself can enroll the student there through ofss spot admission.

If you have any questions related to Bihar OFSS intermediate online admission you can ask us in the comment section below. We will update this article with the BSEB OFSS application form 2020 link, after its release, keep checking this page for all updates.

ofss bseb, ofss graduation, ofss graduation admission, ofss graduation admission 2020, ofss graduation admission 2022, ofss intermediate, ofss login, ofss merit list, ofss online, ofss online 2022, ofss portal, ofss.bihar,

5 thoughts on “OFSS Bihar 11th Admission Online Form 2022-24 Apply Link”

  1. Sir mera bhi admission application form nhi fill krpay thy online kiyaaa krna hoga sir …mera bhai stress me sir koi response to dijiye usse drop nhi lena iss saaal please help me …

    Reply
    • Spot addmission ab ho ga 11th sep ko aur last date 13 th sep hai karwalena mera bhi baki hai mai bhi karwa lugi

      Reply

Leave a comment