OFSS 11th Admission Registration 2021 — Intermediate Online Form

OFSS 11th Admission Registration 2021: Bihar Board will be soon started online the Ofss Inter Admission registration process for the academic session 2021-2023. candidates will take admission in Science, Arts, Commerce, and Agriculture stream in Class 11th to Bihar Board affiliated / recognized schools & colleges.

Admission in class 11th in Bihar board colleges/ schools will be through Online Facilitation System for Students software. Students who have passed class matric 10th from any board of India can easily will be apply online for admission in class intermediate in Bihar Board college and school in the Arts, Science & Commerce stream.

The online intermediate registration process will be start from XX May 2021 on the BSEB official website: www.ofssbihar.in. in this article we have explained each and every necessery information regarding the OFSS 11th Registration 2020 process and details. so please read carefully full article below.

Ofss Bihar Inter Admission 2021
Ofss Bihar Inter Admission 2021

OFSS Intermediate Admission Registration will start soon from XX 2021 on the board official website.

Online Facilitation System For Students has made the application process easier for students as earlier they had to travel to various colleges and schools to apply to get admission in inter class. But with the help of Online Facilitation System For Students, students can submit their applications to minimum 5 & maximum 20 colleges or school by paying a one-time fee.

Ofss Bihar Intermediate Admission Registration 2021

Bihar Board Authority will be soon released official notification for candidates, who are seeking admission in Arts, Science, Commerce and Agriculture streams in Bihar Board Intermediate colleges or schools.

To get admission in class intermediate in session year 2021-2023, students have to fill the Bihar Ofss Inter Admission form online, Bihar Board will charge 300₹/- for Online Registration process from all category.

Candidates have to pay the ofss registration fee online (net banking / debit card / credit card), During online Ofss Bihar Inter Admission 2021 Registration, students will also have to fill school-college options.

Bihar Board will be soon upload the Ofss 11th Admission application form online on the official website of OFSS Bihar Online 2021. Candidates will fill ofss bihar online admission application form from XX May 2021.

Check This:  OFSS Online Registration 2021 | Class Intermediate & Graduation Admission

Candidates who’s seeking admission in the Bihar Board Intermediate Colleges or Schools in Commerce, Science, Arts & Agriculture streams must have to fill Ofss Bihar online Admission Registration Application form using Email ID, Signature, Scan Photo & Mobile No.

Ofss Bihar Inter Admission 2021 | Highlight

Board NameBihar School Examination Board (BSEB)
Post NameOfss Bihar Inter Admission 2021
CategoryOFSS Bihar
StreamArts, Commerce, Science & Agriculture
Start of Submission of Application formXX May 2021
Total Number of Seats13,00,000+ Seats
Software Full NameOnline Facilitation System for Students
OFSS Bihar Graduation AdmissionApply Here
Helpline Number For Students0612 2230009
Registraition Form Fees300₹/-
Official Websiteofssbihar.in

Bihar Board has developed an online system called “Online Facilitation System for Students” also known as “OFSS“, which will enable candidates to take bihar board class intermediate courses in various schools or colleges in Arts, Commerce, Science, Agriculture streams.

Eligibility: Candidates who have passed matric exam or 10th class examination from BSEB, CBSE, ICSE or any other state board, they can apply online for admission, Are eligible for.

BSEB Inter Admission Registration Online Process 2021

Candidates will have to register ofss bihar online on the official website for admission in class intermediate of affiliated with bihar board in colleges or schools in the state of Bihar. BSEB Ofss Intermediate Admission online registration process will start from XX May 2021 on the official website: www.ofssbihar.in.

All students are offered on the website using Debit Card or Net Banking or Credit Card for300₹/- will have to be paid for online registration.

Steps To Steps For Fill Online Facilitation System For Students

  • 1st Step: click on “Common Application Form for admission in Intermediate Colleges & Schools”.
Common Application Form for admission in Intermediate Colleges & School
  • 2nd Step: Click on Checkbox.
  • 3rd Step: Now, Next Step for Fill-Up Form.
bseb-ofss-bihar-form
  • 4th Step: Now, Fill up All Form & Upload student photo
bihar-board-ofss-form-2021
  • 5th Step: Now, Fill All the Personal Details.
bihar-board-inter-admission-form personal details
OFSS 11th Admission Registration 2021 — Intermediate Online Form 12
  • 6th Step: Students have to make the choice of 10 school/college minimum and the maximum 20. and enter your Email Id & Mobile Number.
bihar-board-inter-admission-form-colleges
  • 7th Step: Now, a OTP will be sent on Mobile Number, So verify OTP.
    • You Got your User Id & Password on your registered mobile number with Forum Reference Number start with 21J……… which you given registration time. 
    • Now, Log on at ”Student Login”.
    • Then, Enter Mobile Number and Password and Captcha Code.
OFSS-Form-fill-up-payment-otp
  • 8th Step: you got Congratulations On your Screen.
OFSS-Form-fill-up-payment-slip
  • 9th Step: Here, you need to select Payment Option, and after that Click on Proceed For Payment.
OFSS-Form-fill-up-payment-and-other-proceduret
OFSS 11th Admission Registration 2021 — Intermediate Online Form 13

Advice: Use SBIePay for an easy and quick payment method to make ofss payments. SBIePay charges less than Sabpaisa and others pays without worrying for later updates.

  • 10th Step: Congratulations, your Application is done now.
ofss bihar payment
  • Download The Confirmation Letter and Acknowledgment For Further References.
BSEB-inter-admission-form-2021

How To Fill OFSS 11th Application Form Registration Online?

  • Visit the official website of OFSS Bihar: ofssbihar.in.
  • Click on the link “Intermediate Registration 2020-2023” on the homepage of the official website.
  • Now, A new page will open, students will have to read all the Instructions carefully.
  • Then, Upload all Scan Copy of Documents & Signature in computer.
  • Create an application number using Email Id and Mobile Number and get Login details on mobile.
  • Now again, Login using the User Id and Password to fill the online entry form.
  • Fill in all Personal, Educational and Correspondence details.
  • Upload important documents online.
  • Pay online using Debit Card / Net Banking / Credit Card / UPI.
  • Download the confirmation letter and acknowledgment for further references.
Check This:  OFSS Bihar Graduation Admission Apply 2021 | ofssbihar.in

Details / Information For Fill In Bihar Board Admission Forum 

While filling the bihar board registration or admission form, students need to fill in the information listed below. The details is filled as per the details in your matriculation class matric marksheet certificate.

  • School or College Code
  • School or College Name
  • Faculty Name
  • Student Name
  • Father Name
  • Mother Name
  • Date of Birth
  • Course Medium
  • Matric Roll Code or School Code
  • Matric Class Board Exam Roll Number
  • Passing Year
  • Bank Account Number
  • Bank Name
  • Bank Address & IFSC Code
  • Gender
  • Religion
  • Caste Category
  • Nationality
  • Disability Status
  • Mobile Number
  • Mail Id
  • Subjects Name
  • Residential Address
  • Signature Hindi
  • Signature English
  • Guardian Signature
  • Two Identity marks (1 compulsory)

Required Documents For Class Intermediate Admission

  • Class 10th (Matric) Mark Sheet
  • Bank Account Details
  • Class 10th (Matric) Original Certificate or Provisional
  • Aadhar Card
  • School Leaving Certificate (SLC)
  • Intimation Letter (Merit List) / Selection Letter
  • Migration Certificate
  • Photographs
  • Caste Certificate

Bihar Board has announced the details of all stream seats of all colleges and schools on the official website: ofssbihar.in. 2821+2 is a list of college & school Arts, Commerce, Science, and Agricultural seats.

College wise Consolidated Stream StrengthCheck Full List

Important Dates | BSEB Inter Class Admission 2021

Events NameDates
Official Notification Issue Of Date For Admission In Intermediate ClassXX May 2021
Start Date Of Online Registration Form Filling For 11th AdmissionXX May 2021
Last Date Of Online Submission Of Inter Application FormXX May 2021
Declaration Date Of 1st Merit List 2021Update Soon.
Declaration Of 2nd Merit List 2021Update Soon.
Declaration Of 3rd Merit List 2021Update Soon.
Start Date Of Admission In CollegesUpdate Soon.

Selection Process For BSEB Class 11th Admission 2021

Students desirous of getting admission in class intermediate in affiliated colleges or schools of Bihar state will have to fill the online application form on OFSS official website. BSEB Software will finalize the merit list of students based on Class matric marks & college or schools filled option.

Bihar board will declare First, Second & Third Merit List online. Students will be allotted in school / college and they can take admission.

Admission Bihar Admission Reservation and Quota

Scheduled caste16%
Scheduled tribe1%
Extremely Backward Classes EBC18%
Backward Classes12%
Women from backward classes3%
Handicapped5%

Note: 5% seats of additional Divyang quota will be reserved in the respective class.

Bihar Board Intermediate College or School & Merit List 2021

OFSS is an online facility system for admission seekers in which 10-20 schools or colleges have your list of choices and selections available. Only those students can apply for admission to class inter BSEB who have successfully passed class intermediate examination from any recognized board or institute.

All candidates should check the college list before selecting preferred options, If you are planning to get admission through OFSS Bihar portal then make sure to apply before XX May 2021 date. Immediately after the application process, a candidate will be provided a merit list of admissions as per the contact details mentioned.

Check This:  Ofssbihar.in — Online Facilitation System For Students

Bihar Board Intermediate Class Registration Fee

Bihar Board President Anand Kishore said that the date for registration and submission of registration fee is 300 rupees. The bseb 11th registration process and fee collection will be Online only. Intermediate Annual Examination,

Notification of registration for the first time for regular and independent category and vocational courses studied in class 11th in session 2021 to 2023. Those candidates, who will appear in the Intermediate Annual Examination in 2023 and are currently studying in class 11th, will have to fill the registration.

Bihar Board Intermediate Registration Fees 

Particular Name Regular Students Private Students
 Online Registration Application Form Fee50₹/-50₹/-
 Online Data Entry Fee20₹/-20₹/-
 Registration Fee300₹/-300₹/-
 Permit Fee ( Private candidate ) —300₹/-
 Total Fee370₹/-670₹/-

BSEB Common Application Form (CAF) Availability

The Bihar Board Common Application Form (CAF) to apply to get the admission in bseb 11th class through BSEB can be filled from the following places.

  • Through the Internet from your home or cyber cafe.
  • By going to the District Registration and Counselling Center.
  • Through any Vasudha Kendra.

Bihar Board Intermediate Admission Seats Detail 2021

DistrictArtsScienceCommerceAgriculture
Arariya83046336279240
Arwal69519030113240
Aurangabad1643116187150440
Banka9373754861640
Begusarai1304812966261640
Bhagalpur1871316844476840
Bhojpur1978116125280240
Buxar101898593181640
Darbhanga19090161301169240
East Champaran2559014332540840
Gaya2300323733453640
Gopalganj1426515534109640
Jamui8726798340040
Jahanabad6530711187240
Kaimur93636634293640
Katihar111138490316040
Khagariya92988746159240
kishanganj556437794964040
Lakhisarai7565888666040
Madhepura92538272436040
Madhubani2056817028977640
Munger95848644176240
Muzaffarpur2184518846682440
Nalanda1754619248166440
Nawada1228714256172840
Patna40015412971616840
Purnia108598295201640
Rohtas1969216623323240
Saharsa56115587164040
Samastipur1917317613206040
Saran2348830132521240
Shekhpura3205339763240
Shivhar2636156060040
Sitamadhi1572810362344040
Siwan1498117228289240
Supaul75696128117240
Vaishali1722517251599240
West Champaran1630110464322640

Important Points to Apply Form @ ofssbihar.in

  • Students are required to submit only one application form for OFSS Bihar 11th Admission 2021. If a student submits more than one application form, the OFSS portal (tossbihar.in) will select only one application and reject the other.
  • If a student wants to transfer from one school or college to another, the student will be able to get admission in the same category in which he / she was admitted to the previous school or college, only when seats are available in the aspiration college.
  • If a mistake exists in the application form, once confirmed, the student will not be able to correct it. In this case, the student should contact the BSEB officials.
  • Students will get information about selection and termination or rejection through the provided mobile numbers, but the student will also have to take responsibility for confirming the selection from the school / college.
  • Copies of the online application form by computer will be required for the verification process. No other types of copies or printed material will be accepted. In the absence of an authentic application form, the student may also be rejected.

FAQ: Online Facilitation System For Students

Que: When Does The Application Process for Ofss Bihar 11th Admission 2021

Ans: The Bihar Board class inter admission application process is going to begin from XX May 2021 and will end on XX May 2021.

Que: Who Can Apply For Online Facilitation System For Students 11th Admission?

Ans: Matric or Class 10th Examination Passed Students, From Recognized Board or Institute or University.

Que: Can CBSE 10th Class Pass Student Apply For BSEB 11th Admission?

Ans: Yes, Bihar Board is allowing Class 10th Passed CBSE Board students for Ofss Bihar 11th Admission 2021.

Que: What Is The Official Website Of The OFSS Bihar?

Ans: The official website of OFSS Bihar is www.ofssbihar.in 

Last Word:

All the students who have passed matriculation in 2021 will soon be able to apply for admission in Ofss Bihar 11th Admission 2021, where you will be able to fill the online form for admission in inter class.

After the online application, the committee will issue the first combined merit list institute wise and on the basis of the merit given by the students and their merit. On the basis of which the process of nomination will be started. In which institution, when and on what date students have to go for enrollment.

Its information will also be given through mobile and email. If even after this the vacancy remains vacant in the institute, a second merit list will be issued by the committee, on the basis of which the children will complete the nomination process for the remaining seats. If even after this, the seat remains vacant in any institution, then such institute itself can enroll the student there through spot admission.

If you have any question related to Bihar OFSS intermediate online admission you can ask us in the comment section below. We will update this article with BSEB OFSS application form 2020 link, after it release, keep checking this page for all updates.

Leave a comment